Seal of Ohio Photo of Downtown Akron
Navigation: Skip Navigation LinksHome > Reports > Voter Totals > By District

By District

The Voter Information was last updated: 11/7/2016 4:12:50 PM
Export as CSV:
DistrictDEMREPNONGRELIBTot
11TH CONG DIST1716783594136314366906
13TH CONG DIST3231727705804314112140506
14TH CONG DIST16052284305183612996339
16TH CONG DIST10280177912890021456996
27TH SENATE2457743287750093214142919
28TH SENATE51239389981275215614217828
34TH HOUSE2209780104383113373954
35TH HOUSE141739474413039464963
36TH HOUSE14969215144238734778911
37TH HOUSE14231249764599310985219
38TH HOUSE10346183112901622557700
AKRON326801448475618164122802
BARBERTON3338268689436314976
CUYAHOGA FALLS671682511858012333562
FAIRLAWN119014552826105472
GREEN2882593892056218033
HUDSON2351652782691117149
MACEDONIA148822634803208556
MUNROE FALLS75110791840303673
NEW FRANKLIN195433094367919640
NORTON154525013934107981
STOW40306948132092524194
TALLMADGE2482355866688112717
TWINSBURG CITY2454311574330113003
BOSTON HTS VILL147370531001048
CLINTON VILL14731439110853
LAKEMORE VILL3213951088201806
MOGADORE VILL489521849101860
NORTHFIELD VILL3504711475102297
PENINSULA VILL11613118501433
REMINDERVILLE VIL4306161695102742
RICHFIELD VILL4139801335002728
SILVER LAKE VILL390786929002105
BATH TWP123628123715717771
BOSTON TWP10514528110532
COPLEY TWP2131326666330012030
COVENTRY TWP147419303801317209
NORTHFIELD CTR TP68111412290014113
RICHFIELD TWP3017311018022052
SAGAMORE HLS TWP126625484243208059
SPRINGFIELD TWP148625344947218970
TWINSBURG TWP4724801429002381
MEDINA EDUC SRVCS18429300153
STARK EDUC SRVCS231556634401425
SUMMIT EDUC SRVCS134192294937836291174244
AKRON CSD312401299472125143116376
AURORA CSD768725800421
BARBERTON CSD3335270789255314975
COVENTRY LSD185223864602418845
CPLY-FAIRLN CSD3189430886671016165
CUY FALLS CSD561265901520712227423
GREEN LSD2883594192076218039
HIGHLAND LSD18429300153
HUDSON CSD2534691690111118463
MANCHESTER LSD129221732588416058
MOGADORE LSD489521849101860
NORDONIA HLS CSD38366515129355123292
NORTHWEST LSD231556634401425
NORTON CSD176728784677309325
REVERE LSD2373528574077315075
SPRINGFIELD LSD1963311263804111460
STOW-MUN FLS CSD47808041151625527993
TALLMADGE CSD2492356166758112737
TWINSBURG CSD32874141103251117755
WOODRIDGE LSD2567353168033312907
CUY VALLEY CAREER9496159413066713556122
MAPLEWOOD CAREER489521849101860
MEDINA CAREER18429300153
PORTAGE LAKE7990136122277718544402
STARK CAREER231556634401425
COUNTY COUNCIL 1840113227275977549237
COUNTY COUNCIL 2914181542355415340867
COUNTY COUNCIL 3806716466258163750359
COUNTY COUNCIL 41189671382560716244659
COUNTY COUNCIL 5125527172288195148549
COUNTY COUNCIL 688027917247339241463
COUNTY COUNCIL 7856895922201618440198
COUNTY COUNCIL 88389126192438815445415
AK S C PUB LBRY55961532471430086016252292
BARB PUB LBRY3335270789255314975
CANAL FULTON LBRY231556634401425
CUYAHOGA FALLS LBRY561265901520712227423
HUD LIB-HIS SOC2351652182611117135
PRTG CO DIS LBRY768725800421
STOW PUB LBRY47808041151625527993
TWINS PUB LBRY32874141103251117755
AKRON MUNI CT381162391291396298153461
BARBERTON MUNI CT13471199443727426770722
STOW MUNI CT2422938429738603313136564
NORTH HILLS WATER1846348062342111563
VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT22127646611965
AKRON WARD 13343153269316111813
AKRON WARD 102757126775641011589
AKRON WARD 22871132164680110661
AKRON WARD 3341128785242012224
AKRON WARD 4539784683121114557
AKRON WARD 5261842089431011982
AKRON WARD 62532234872790112160
AKRON WARD 72835162974431011908
AKRON WARD 84539338873082015237
AKRON WARD 92377144668462010671
BARBERTON WARD 15194691539112529
BARBERTON WARD 26075191531102658
BARBERTON WARD 37324931608002833
BARBERTON WARD 44483221509112281
BARBERTON WARD 55273831451212364
BARBERTON WARD 65055001305102311
C FLS WARD 17307302558104019
C FLS WARD 28849062221404015
C FLS WARD 391711452198104261
C FLS WARD 48378772350214067
C FLS WARD 58069662346104119
C FLS WARD 68509542170113976
C FLS WARD 77749232212203911
C FLS WARD 891817502525015194
FAIRLAWN WARD 116830345300924
FAIRLAWN WARD 2217347499001063
FAIRLAWN WARD 320222149700920
FAIRLAWN WARD 419014856310902
FAIRLAWN WARD 519721743100845
FAIRLAWN WARD 621621938300818
GREEN WARD 164015092504004653
GREEN WARD 264813782241114269
GREEN WARD 380716542268314733
GREEN WARD 478713972192204378
HUDSON WARD 167815861977104242
HUDSON WARD 261516972115004427
HUDSON WARD 354615912145014283
HUDSON WARD 451216532032004197
MUNROE FALLS WARD 1239425623301290
MUNROE FALLS WARD 2237320673001230
MUNROE FALLS WARD 3275334544001153
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 14957461123002364
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 25819261050102558
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 35109881046612551
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 43686491148202167
NFLD VILL WARD A8513032900544
NFLD VILL WARD B7812039810597
NFLD VILL WARD C9710535100553
NFLD VILL WARD D9011639700603
NORTON WARD 1412651973102037
NORTON WARD 2373634975001982
NORTON WARD 3425698961002084
NORTON WARD 43355181025001878
SIL LAKE DIST A9417525000519
SIL LAKE DIST B9721721400528
SIL LAKE DIST C10121421800533
SIL LAKE DIST D9818024700525
STOW WARD 1113317853333006251
STOW WARD 2100220793431006512
STOW WARD 383112952972125101
STOW WARD 4106417893473136330
TALLMADGE WARD 16617841655003100
TALLMADGE WARD 260311211643413372
TALLMADGE WARD 35878511612203052
TALLMADGE WARD 46318021758203193
TWINSBURG WARD 14695671368012405
TWINSBURG WARD 24956241388002507
TWINSBURG WARD 35067001662002868
TWINSBURG WARD 44886951491002674
TWINSBURG WARD 54965291524002549
METRO PARKS73362791701950978827347744
5TH STATE BD OF ED2457743287750093214142919
7TH STATE BD OF ED51239389981275215614217828
9TH COURT OF APPEALS75816822852025308828360747
PENVILL BOSTTWP22127646611965
RICHFIELD REC DIST71417112353024780
 
Summit County Board of Elections
470 Grant St.
Akron, OH 44311
Telephone: (330) 643-5200
Site Map