Seal of Ohio Photo of Downtown Akron
Navigation: Skip Navigation LinksHome > Reports > Voter Totals > By District

By District

The Voter Information was last updated: 1/6/2017 2:13:40 PM
Export as CSV:
DistrictDEMREPNONGRELIBTot
11TH CONG DIST1711183244168914367141
13TH CONG DIST3221427625814604112141352
14TH CONG DIST15998283515234912996719
16TH CONG DIST10232177492926621457272
27TH SENATE2447943169757733214143467
28TH SENATE51076388801289915614219017
34TH HOUSE2203779874426213374302
35TH HOUSE141169431418719465431
36TH HOUSE14923214624285834779284
37TH HOUSE14180249024643810985539
38TH HOUSE10299182672933522557928
AKRON325761442576509164123530
BARBERTON3326267990496315063
CUYAHOGA FALLS669682401878812333739
FAIRLAWN118714442863105495
GREEN2871592693276218132
HUDSON2336652083251117183
MACEDONIA148422664845208597
MUNROE FALLS74710771859303686
NEW FRANKLIN195033064421919687
NORTON153124943984108010
STOW40246902133622524295
TALLMADGE2474355066968112729
TWINSBURG CITY2448310075050113054
BOSTON HTS VILL147367543001057
CLINTON VILL14431340010858
LAKEMORE VILL3253891112201828
MOGADORE VILL486522859101868
NORTHFIELD VILL3504721482102305
PENINSULA VILL11613118601434
REMINDERVILLE VIL4286121724102765
RICHFIELD VILL4149781346002738
SILVER LAKE VILL386783937002106
BATH TWP123428063731717779
BOSTON TWP10514528010531
COPLEY TWP2121325767120012090
COVENTRY TWP147519223847317248
NORTHFIELD CTR TP67911402309014129
RICHFIELD TWP2967321025022055
SAGAMORE HLS TWP125825464287208093
SPRINGFIELD TWP147425275009219013
TWINSBURG TWP4674781442002387
MEDINA EDUC SRVCS17439500155
STARK EDUC SRVCS228556643401431
SUMMIT EDUC SRVCS133662290638309291174621
AKRON CSD311541293772975143117083
AURORA CSD768626300425
BARBERTON CSD3324270190345315067
COVENTRY LSD185223794654418890
CPLY-FAIRLN CSD3181427987631016224
CUY FALLS CSD558965771537112227551
GREEN LSD2872592993296218138
HIGHLAND LSD17439500155
HUDSON CSD2518691190631118494
MANCHESTER LSD129021702630416095
MOGADORE LSD486522859101868
NORDONIA HLS CSD38236516130525123397
NORTHWEST LSD228556643401431
NORTON CSD175128694726309349
REVERE LSD2358528674727315126
SPRINGFIELD LSD1955309964734111532
STOW-MUN FLS CSD47707994153325528106
TALLMADGE CSD2484355367038112749
TWINSBURG CSD32744121104351117832
WOODRIDGE LSD2553352168923312972
CUY VALLEY CAREER9455159233095913556355
MAPLEWOOD CAREER486522859101868
MEDINA CAREER17439500155
PORTAGE LAKE7969135772308618544655
STARK CAREER228556643401431
COUNTY COUNCIL 1837013204278597549445
COUNTY COUNCIL 2911381402385515341126
COUNTY COUNCIL 3804116408260793750538
COUNTY COUNCIL 41184971212587616244864
COUNTY COUNCIL 5125147135290395148694
COUNTY COUNCIL 687647890250029241667
COUNTY COUNCIL 7853295722229218440418
COUNTY COUNCIL 88372125792476215445732
AK S C PUB LBRY55776531031446236016253578
BARB PUB LBRY3324270190345315067
CANAL FULTON LBRY228556643401431
CUYAHOGA FALLS LBRY558965771537112227551
HUD LIB-HIS SOC2336651483171117169
PRTG CO DIS LBRY768626300425
STOW PUB LBRY47707994153325528106
TWINS PUB LBRY32744121104351117832
AKRON MUNI CT379922382392454298154306
BARBERTON MUNI CT13418198973774026771088
STOW MUNI CT2414538329745703313137090
NORTH HILLS WATER1836347962912111609
VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT22127646611965
AKRON WARD 13336152770126111882
AKRON WARD 102751125976811011692
AKRON WARD 22870132165510110743
AKRON WARD 3338028385462012211
AKRON WARD 4540983684011114648
AKRON WARD 5259641990341012050
AKRON WARD 62505233273790112217
AKRON WARD 72842162675511012020
AKRON WARD 84514338273812015279
AKRON WARD 92373144069732010788
BARBERTON WARD 15154631553112533
BARBERTON WARD 26035161548102668
BARBERTON WARD 37254941632002851
BARBERTON WARD 44483221524112296
BARBERTON WARD 55273821470212382
BARBERTON WARD 65085021322102333
C FLS WARD 17267292605104061
C FLS WARD 28799062247404036
C FLS WARD 390811362216104261
C FLS WARD 48378752374214089
C FLS WARD 58089632359104131
C FLS WARD 68489502191113991
C FLS WARD 77749272223203926
C FLS WARD 891617542573015244
FAIRLAWN WARD 117030346200935
FAIRLAWN WARD 2215346511001072
FAIRLAWN WARD 320022049700917
FAIRLAWN WARD 418914456510899
FAIRLAWN WARD 519721643200845
FAIRLAWN WARD 621621539600827
GREEN WARD 163215102530004672
GREEN WARD 264813702279114299
GREEN WARD 380316502297314754
GREEN WARD 478813962221204407
HUDSON WARD 167415821981104238
HUDSON WARD 260917062154004469
HUDSON WARD 354515872142014275
HUDSON WARD 450816452048004201
MUNROE FALLS WARD 1238425628301294
MUNROE FALLS WARD 2235322684001241
MUNROE FALLS WARD 3274330547001151
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 14947441141002379
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 25799291055102564
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 35119861073612577
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 43666471152202167
NFLD VILL WARD A8513033000545
NFLD VILL WARD B7811940110599
NFLD VILL WARD C9710535300555
NFLD VILL WARD D9011839800606
NORTON WARD 1407651996102055
NORTON WARD 2373632998002003
NORTON WARD 3421696961002078
NORTON WARD 43305151029001874
SIL LAKE DIST A9417525400523
SIL LAKE DIST B9621621800530
SIL LAKE DIST C9821422000532
SIL LAKE DIST D9817824500521
STOW WARD 1112917663383006278
STOW WARD 2100320683462006533
STOW WARD 383012902988125111
STOW WARD 4106217783529136373
TALLMADGE WARD 16587821649003089
TALLMADGE WARD 259911161659413379
TALLMADGE WARD 35888481615203053
TALLMADGE WARD 46298041773203208
TWINSBURG WARD 14665641386012417
TWINSBURG WARD 24956211397002513
TWINSBURG WARD 35066961665002867
TWINSBURG WARD 44866931508002687
TWINSBURG WARD 54955261549002570
METRO PARKS73107789491972598827349430
5TH STATE BD OF ED2447943169757733214143467
7TH STATE BD OF ED51076388801289915614219017
9TH COURT OF APPEALS75555820492047648828362484
PENVILL BOSTTWP22127646611965
RICHFIELD REC DIST71017102371024793
 
Summit County Board of Elections
470 Grant St.
Akron, OH 44311
Telephone: (330) 643-5200
Site Map