Seal of Ohio Photo of Downtown Akron
Navigation: Skip Navigation LinksHome > Reports > Voter Totals > By District

By District

The Voter Information was last updated: 8/22/2016 2:13:14 PM
Export as CSV:
DistrictDEMREPNONGRELIBTot
11TH CONG DIST1736184663947313465317
13TH CONG DIST3265027959765204112137182
14TH CONG DIST16272287324958514994612
16TH CONG DIST10395179412758721455948
27TH SENATE2490843743717113314140409
28TH SENATE51770393551214545615212650
34TH HOUSE2233081024179613472245
35TH HOUSE143509564391529463079
36TH HOUSE15090216894050634777326
37TH HOUSE14438252434401012983712
38TH HOUSE10470185002770121556697
AKRON330601464771885165119613
BARBERTON3366270185256314601
CUYAHOGA FALLS677983291768512332808
FAIRLAWN120414782664005346
GREEN2907599987646217678
HUDSON2396660578882116892
MACEDONIA151222784616208408
MUNROE FALLS75610791773303611
NEW FRANKLIN197533314168919484
NORTON155625183787107862
STOW40927014126192523732
TALLMADGE2490357964538112531
TWINSBURG CITY2496316671530112816
BOSTON HTS VILL148373507001028
CLINTON VILL14931536210827
LAKEMORE VILL3234031033201761
MOGADORE VILL495520818101834
NORTHFIELD VILL3504801407102238
PENINSULA VILL12013217601429
REMINDERVILLE VIL4376311585102654
RICHFIELD VILL4159841287002686
SILVER LAKE VILL396793889002078
BATH TWP125428523538717652
BOSTON TWP10614725810512
COPLEY TWP2165330263250011792
COVENTRY TWP147919483617317048
NORTHFIELD CTR TP69011502228114070
RICHFIELD TWP302740965022009
SAGAMORE HLS TWP128325824086207953
SPRINGFIELD TWP150525424757218807
TWINSBURG TWP4724801347002299
MEDINA EDUC SRVCS18439200153
STARK EDUC SRVCS237562591401394
SUMMIT EDUC SRVCS135642314136016291172761
AKRON CSD315961314568595144113354
AURORA CSD779323400404
BARBERTON CSD3363272485095314604
COVENTRY LSD186224024398418667
CPLY-FAIRLN CSD3222436482410015827
CUY FALLS CSD567566621451112226862
GREEN LSD2908600287666217684
HIGHLAND LSD18439200153
HUDSON CSD2579699485822118158
MANCHESTER LSD130921852465415964
MOGADORE LSD495520818101834
NORDONIA HLS CSD38866584124566122933
NORTHWEST LSD237562591401394
NORTON CSD177628964502309177
REVERE LSD2413534470797314846
SPRINGFIELD LSD1985313161024111223
STOW-MUN FLS CSD48508107145025527469
TALLMADGE CSD2500358264598112550
TWINSBURG CSD3335420198751117413
WOODRIDGE LSD2592355763883312543
CUY VALLEY CAREER9634161292941014555192
MAPLEWOOD CAREER495520818101834
MEDINA CAREER18439200153
PORTAGE LAKE8064137202173118543538
STARK CAREER237562591401394
COUNTY COUNCIL 1850913381264618548364
COUNTY COUNCIL 2923182352252915340013
COUNTY COUNCIL 3818616627245984749422
COUNTY COUNCIL 41203372112385516243117
COUNTY COUNCIL 5127157277275834247581
COUNTY COUNCIL 688927990237829240675
COUNTY COUNCIL 7864596522106118439380
COUNTY COUNCIL 88467127252329615444507
AK S C PUB LBRY56562537551363616017246755
BARB PUB LBRY3363272485095314604
CANAL FULTON LBRY237562591401394
CUYAHOGA FALLS LBRY567566621451112226862
HUD LIB-HIS SOC2396659978802116878
PRTG CO DIS LBRY779323400404
STOW PUB LBRY48508107145025527469
TWINS PUB LBRY3335420198751117413
AKRON MUNI CT385582416686947289149708
BARBERTON MUNI CT13597201143554826769292
STOW MUNI CT2452338818706703513134059
NORTH HILLS WATER1870352360203111417
VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT22627943411941
AKRON WARD 13421156061706111158
AKRON WARD 102785128672601011332
AKRON WARD 22895133161980110425
AKRON WARD 3345029780532011802
AKRON WARD 4545485779811214295
AKRON WARD 5264141785351011594
AKRON WARD 62569237969490111898
AKRON WARD 72875164771271011650
AKRON WARD 84570341870082014998
AKRON WARD 92400145566042010461
BARBERTON WARD 15264731473112474
BARBERTON WARD 26135161456102586
BARBERTON WARD 37304911533002754
BARBERTON WARD 44493281432112211
BARBERTON WARD 55333841393212313
BARBERTON WARD 65155091238102263
C FLS WARD 17417422435103919
C FLS WARD 28919112104403910
C FLS WARD 392911472127104204
C FLS WARD 48588892233213983
C FLS WARD 58109692236104016
C FLS WARD 68589692065113894
C FLS WARD 77739392125203839
C FLS WARD 891917632360015043
FAIRLAWN WARD 116830544100914
FAIRLAWN WARD 2222352470001044
FAIRLAWN WARD 320522446300892
FAIRLAWN WARD 419515151000856
FAIRLAWN WARD 519621941500830
FAIRLAWN WARD 621822736500810
GREEN WARD 164715242398004569
GREEN WARD 265513912170114218
GREEN WARD 381416632163314644
GREEN WARD 479114212033204247
HUDSON WARD 169116171855104164
HUDSON WARD 262517052012004342
HUDSON WARD 355716142052014224
HUDSON WARD 452316691969104162
MUNROE FALLS WARD 1242424610301279
MUNROE FALLS WARD 2236323637001196
MUNROE FALLS WARD 3278332526001136
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 14977471071002315
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 25919351000102527
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 35189931004612522
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 43696561093202120
NFLD VILL WARD A8513431700536
NFLD VILL WARD B7712138110580
NFLD VILL WARD C9910834300550
NFLD VILL WARD D8911736600572
NORTON WARD 1414655940102010
NORTON WARD 2381638943001962
NORTON WARD 3426702915002043
NORTON WARD 4335523989001847
SIL LAKE DIST A9717624600519
SIL LAKE DIST B9721920200518
SIL LAKE DIST C10021721100528
SIL LAKE DIST D10218123000513
STOW WARD 1114417883179006111
STOW WARD 2101921043326006449
STOW WARD 384313062839124991
STOW WARD 4108618163275136181
TALLMADGE WARD 16707901603003063
TALLMADGE WARD 260011221592413319
TALLMADGE WARD 35928541567203015
TALLMADGE WARD 46288131691203134
TWINSBURG WARD 14765751317012369
TWINSBURG WARD 25086331341002482
TWINSBURG WARD 35127071601002820
TWINSBURG WARD 44927101434002636
TWINSBURG WARD 55085411460002509
METRO PARKS74182799321860128928340243
5TH STATE BD OF ED2490843743717113314140409
7TH STATE BD OF ED51770393551214545615212650
9TH COURT OF APPEALS76678830981931658929353059
PENVILL BOSTTWP22627943411941
RICHFIELD REC DIST71717242252024695
 
Summit County Board of Elections
470 Grant St.
Akron, OH 44311
Telephone: (330) 643-5200
Site Map