Seal of Ohio Photo of Downtown Akron
Navigation: Skip Navigation LinksHome > Reports > Voter Totals > By District

By District

The Voter Information was last updated: 9/30/2016 4:07:18 PM
Export as CSV:
DistrictDEMREPNONGRELIBTot
11TH CONG DIST1727584104047314366175
13TH CONG DIST3247227822782894112138636
14TH CONG DIST16152285765045213995202
16TH CONG DIST10331178432809521456294
27TH SENATE2473043491729573314141225
28TH SENATE51500391601243525614215082
34TH HOUSE2222980524287813373175
35TH HOUSE142459509402279463994
36TH HOUSE15026215994124734777913
37TH HOUSE14329250994477211984220
38TH HOUSE10401183922818522557005
AKRON328721454973823164121264
BARBERTON3348269587336314785
CUYAHOGA FALLS674982851802312333072
FAIRLAWN119614672712105376
GREEN2897596489566217825
HUDSON2372655980662117000
MACEDONIA149522664668208431
MUNROE FALLS75510821798303638
NEW FRANKLIN196233184249919539
NORTON154925023838107890
STOW40616987128842523939
TALLMADGE2479357165218112580
TWINSBURG CITY2470313672250112832
BOSTON HTS VILL147373512001032
CLINTON VILL14831337310835
LAKEMORE VILL3193971042201760
MOGADORE VILL490521834101846
NORTHFIELD VILL3514751431102258
PENINSULA VILL12013218301436
REMINDERVILLE VIL4376221611102671
RICHFIELD VILL4159771309002701
SILVER LAKE VILL392792911002095
BATH TWP124428363619717707
BOSTON TWP10514526610517
COPLEY TWP2144327664330011853
COVENTRY TWP147819443711317137
NORTHFIELD CTR TP68711442253014085
RICHFIELD TWP303739976022020
SAGAMORE HLS TWP127425674142207985
SPRINGFIELD TWP150125384832218874
TWINSBURG TWP4704791375002324
MEDINA EDUC SRVCS18429500155
STARK EDUC SRVCS234557606401401
SUMMIT EDUC SRVCS134902305036770291173350
AKRON CSD314201304970448143114934
AURORA CSD768923800403
BARBERTON CSD3345271687165314785
COVENTRY LSD185623974496418754
CPLY-FAIRLN CSD3204433084011015936
CUY FALLS CSD564666211476612227047
GREEN LSD2898596789586217831
HIGHLAND LSD18429500155
HUDSON CSD2556694987772118285
MANCHESTER LSD129821812528416012
MOGADORE LSD490521834101846
NORDONIA HLS CSD38586546126155123025
NORTHWEST LSD234557606401401
NORTON CSD177128794558309211
REVERE LSD2387531471967314907
SPRINGFIELD LSD1976312061984111299
STOW-MUN FLS CSD48158084147945527703
TALLMADGE CSD2489357465288112600
TWINSBURG CSD3308416599971117472
WOODRIDGE LSD2585355065603312701
CUY VALLEY CAREER9553160252980813555404
MAPLEWOOD CAREER490521834101846
MEDINA CAREER18429500155
PORTAGE LAKE8028136652218018543896
STARK CAREER234557606401401
COUNTY COUNCIL 1845213291268067548561
COUNTY COUNCIL 2919681902297215340376
COUNTY COUNCIL 3812216551251594749843
COUNTY COUNCIL 41198371782476416243943
COUNTY COUNCIL 5126257215281595148005
COUNTY COUNCIL 688357947241929240985
COUNTY COUNCIL 7859396112150018439726
COUNTY COUNCIL 88424126682375715444868
AK S C PUB LBRY56250534701394156016249211
BARB PUB LBRY3345271687165314785
CANAL FULTON LBRY234557606401401
CUYAHOGA FALLS LBRY564666211476612227047
HUD LIB-HIS SOC2372655380582116986
PRTG CO DIS LBRY768923800403
STOW PUB LBRY48158084147945527703
TWINS PUB LBRY3308416599971117472
AKRON MUNI CT383402402489147298151548
BARBERTON MUNI CT13526200123629326769864
STOW MUNI CT2436438615718693413134895
NORTH HILLS WATER1859350160982111461
VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT22527744911953
AKRON WARD 13389155266156111563
AKRON WARD 102773127274271011473
AKRON WARD 22881132663700110578
AKRON WARD 3342629182882012007
AKRON WARD 4543384881391114422
AKRON WARD 5263741887821011838
AKRON WARD 62553236070890112003
AKRON WARD 72847163472631011745
AKRON WARD 84555340171272015085
AKRON WARD 92378144767232010550
BARBERTON WARD 15244691506112501
BARBERTON WARD 26135191497102630
BARBERTON WARD 37294951564002788
BARBERTON WARD 44473221483112254
BARBERTON WARD 55323851415212335
BARBERTON WARD 65035051268102277
C FLS WARD 17397362479103955
C FLS WARD 28929062155403957
C FLS WARD 392111482147104217
C FLS WARD 48458822271214001
C FLS WARD 58079702288104066
C FLS WARD 68539542095113904
C FLS WARD 77739312160203866
C FLS WARD 891917582428015106
FAIRLAWN WARD 116930344200914
FAIRLAWN WARD 2218353486001057
FAIRLAWN WARD 320622047500901
FAIRLAWN WARD 419014951910859
FAIRLAWN WARD 519721741700831
FAIRLAWN WARD 621622537300814
GREEN WARD 164315192428004590
GREEN WARD 265513802205114242
GREEN WARD 380916602206314679
GREEN WARD 479014052117204314
HUDSON WARD 168516011925104212
HUDSON WARD 262016942054004368
HUDSON WARD 354916022098014250
HUDSON WARD 451816621989104170
MUNROE FALLS WARD 1239425609301276
MUNROE FALLS WARD 2237322655001214
MUNROE FALLS WARD 3279335534001148
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 14977461090002333
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 25849281033102546
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 35119931017612528
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 43706511109202132
NFLD VILL WARD A8513232000537
NFLD VILL WARD B7812038810587
NFLD VILL WARD C9910634800553
NFLD VILL WARD D8911737500581
NORTON WARD 1415650955102021
NORTON WARD 2374631955001960
NORTON WARD 3426702933002061
NORTON WARD 4334519995001848
SIL LAKE DIST A9517824600519
SIL LAKE DIST B9621921300528
SIL LAKE DIST C10121421600531
SIL LAKE DIST D10018123600517
STOW WARD 1113517873234006156
STOW WARD 2101020913367006468
STOW WARD 383913002921125063
STOW WARD 4107718093362136252
TALLMADGE WARD 16647891614003067
TALLMADGE WARD 260011231603413331
TALLMADGE WARD 35888511580203021
TALLMADGE WARD 46278081724203161
TWINSBURG WARD 14745721328012375
TWINSBURG WARD 24996261351002476
TWINSBURG WARD 35087001616002824
TWINSBURG WARD 44897001447002636
TWINSBURG WARD 55005381483002521
METRO PARKS73760795151900848927343475
5TH STATE BD OF ED2473043491729573314141225
7TH STATE BD OF ED51500391601243525614215082
9TH COURT OF APPEALS76230826511973098928356307
PENVILL BOSTTWP22527744911953
RICHFIELD REC DIST71817162285024721
 
Summit County Board of Elections
470 Grant St.
Akron, OH 44311
Telephone: (330) 643-5200
Site Map